FULL FIELD TOURNAMENT RESULTS “THE DENTS AWAY CLASSIC @ SOUTHERN PINES C.C. SOUTHERN PINES/PINEHURST N.C. OCTOBER 24th, 2020

J.C McFADYEN OF FAYETTVILLE N.C. FIRES -5 (66) TO WIN THE PRO DIVISION. JAKE CLODFELTER WIN’S THE AMATEUR DIVISION WITH -3 (68)

DAVID KOSTYALII TAKES THE PLAYER OF THE YEAR POINTS RACE WITH A 2020 SCORING AVERAGE OF (69.33)

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION RESULTS

1 J.C McFADYEN  (66)   $1,000.00

T-2 ZACH EDMONDSON  (67)  $550.00

T-2 DAVID KOSTYALII  (67)   $550.00

T-2  NICK POPELY  (67)  $550.00

T-5  RENNY BUDDIN (68)  $325.00

T-5  CHANDLER WHITE (68)  $325.00

T-7  SILAS VANSKY  (69)  $200.00

T-7 PETE SKIRPSTAS  (69)  $200.00

9 FRANKLIN BURSICK (71)

10  CORY MARTIN  (72)

11  STEVEN SPENCER (73)

T-12  ZANE LEWIS (74)

T-12  ROD MULFORD (74)

T-14 CHRIS LOWDNES (75)

T-14 TRAVIS BROOME (75)

T-16 JAMES LEVISTER  (76)

T-16 MARK MULLERY JR. (76)

T-16 AKSHAY KAPADIA  (76)

19 BRADY MORAN  (79)

20 TIMOTHY FLECK  (84)

AMATEUR DIVISION RESULTS

1 JAKE CODFELTER  (68)  VISA CARD

T-2 MICHAEL SUTTON  (70)  VISA CARD

T-2 JAKE GIROUARD  (70)  VISA CARD

T-4 STEPHEN HELTON (72)

T-4 COSTON FOGELMAN (72)

6 WILEY FOGELMAN  (76)

7  ELI INMAN  (78)

8 JARED ROBINSON (79)

9 STEVE HELTON (80)

10 RICK KOBER (91)

FULL FIELD RESULTS. THE GREATER TRIAD OPEN @ FOREST OAKS C.C.  GREENSBORO N.C.   OCTOBER 3rd, 2020

40 % AND TIES OF PROFESSIONAL FIELD PAID

1  PETE SKIRPTAS  67   $1,000.00

2 ZACH EDMONDSON  68  $650.00

T- 3  DAVID KOSTYAL  69  $466.00  $166.00 SKIN  $632.00

T-3  CHANDLER WHITE 69 $466.00

T-3 BROCK ELDER  69   $466.00

6  BRYCE HENDRIX  70  $300.00

7 THOMAS LILLY    71    $275.00

T-8 RACHEL JONES  72  $160.00

T-8 CORY MARTIN  72  $160.00

T-8  STEPHEN SPENCER  72  $160.00

T-11  ZANE LEWIS   73

T-11 FRANKLIN BURSICK  73

T-11 BRADY MORAN  73

T-14 TYLER NEWTON  74

T-14 BLAIR HAMILTON  74  $166.00  SKIN

T-16  RENNY BUDDIN   75  $166.00 SKIN

T-16 CURTIS VINSON  75

18 NATHANIEL PARRY 76

19 GARRETT SMITH  77

T-20 MARK MULLERY JR. 79

T-20 ANDREW WATKINS  79

T-20 ERIC WILSON  79

23  TIMOTHY FLECK  82

24 CHRIS STOCKERT  86

AMATEUR DIVISION

1  STEPHEN HELTON   71    VISA CARD

2  DAVID WHITE   77

3  LANE BALOCK  85

4 SHANE McDONALD  87

5  LIAM MORAN  90

 

 

 

 

 

071

CONGRADULATIONS TO JARED WOLFE of LOUISVILLE KY. TWO WINS ON THE KORN FERRY TOUR TO SECURE HIS PGA TOUR CARD FOR 2021. PROUD OF JARED AND PROUD TO HAVE HAD HIM ASPIRE, AND GROOM HIS SKILLS ON THE COASTAL PLAYERS TOUR !!!

Points Leaders Thru The North Charlotte Classic

WIN (500)   TOP-5 (350)   TOP 10 (200)  COMPLETED EVENT (50)

ZANE LEWIS  1,800

DAVID KOSTYAL II  1,750

J.C MCFAYDEN   1,700

MARK MULLERY JR.  1,650

CORY MARTIN  1,650

JOSHUA RACKLEY   1,550

BRETT MCLAMB   900

Official Full Field Results. The North Charlotte Classic @ Mooresville Golf Club Sept. 26th 2020

1  J.C McFadyen   65   $1,000.00

2 Dylan McQueen  69   $550.00

3 Chandler White  70   $450.00

4 Deven Cerda   71   $350.00

T-5 Blair Hamilton   72    $200.00    $140.00 Skins

T-5 Mark Mullery JR.   72   $200.00

7 Silas Vansky    73

8  Thomas Lilly   74

9 Andrew Watkins  75

10 Franklin Bursick   77

11 Henry Taylor IV   79

T-12 Justin Brown  82

T-12 Rod Mulford   82

14  Brandon Macracken  84

T- 15  Akshay Kapadia  85

T-15 Chris Stockert   85

Chris Cox W/D

Cory Martin W/D

Nick Popely  DNS

Amateure Division

1 Brian Parker   71   Visa Card

T-2 Benjamin Peters  72   Visa Card

T-2 John Obrien   72   Visa Card

4 Micah Cranfill   77

5 John Easley  78

6 Jonathan Bettenhausen   82

7 Cooper Daniel   84    $120 skins

8 Sid Davis   91

 

 

FULL FIELD TOURNAMENT RESULTS. THE RIVER VIEW CLASSIC .

THE RIVER VIEW CLASSIC @ RIVER LANDING. WALLACE N.C. 6,722 yds

  • Denotes playoff winner

1  * Brett McLamb  68  $1,000.00

2 Joshua Rackley  68  $800.00

T-3 J.C McFayden  70  $ 400.00

T-3   Mark Mullery   70  $400.00

T-5  Franklin Bursick  71  $ 216.00

T-5 Zane Lewis        71   $216.00

T-5  David Kostyal   71   $216.00

8    Brock Elder   72

9    Renny Buddin    74

10  Rachel Jones   75

T-11  Leslie Cloots   77

T-11  Rod Mulford   77

13 Kyle Burgess    78

14 Cory Martin   81

15 Chris Stockert   83

16 Patrick Scott   88

17 Brandon McKracken   90

18 Timothy Fleck   93

Nick Popely   W/D

Davis Richards   W/D

AMATEUR DIVISION

1  David White   71- Visa Gift Card

2  Nicholas Lukas  72 – Visa Card

3  Coston Fogelman   73

4  Stephen Helton   76

5  Wiley Fogelman   81

6  Jonathan Bettenhausen   87

7 Matthew Laurenzo   91

Greg Sadowski   W/D

Caleb Click   W/D

 

Full Field Tournament Results, The Captains Classic@ Barefoot Resort and Golf. N. Myrtle Beach S.C  Aug. 22nd, 2020

1- Mark Mullery  (68)   $800.00

2-  Joe Hurn  (69)    $600.00

3-  Cory Martin  (70)  $400.00

4- Franklin Bursick (71) $ 235.00

5- Tyler Hehman  (72)

T-6  Zane Lewis (73)

T-6 Brandon McCracken (73)

8- James Levister (76)

9- Chris Stockert (84)

 T-10 Jimmy Gillam W/D

T- 10 Greg Sadowski W/D

Rod Mulford W/D

Timothy Mottola DNS

AMATEUR DIVISION RESULTS

1- Caleb Click  (73)

2- Coston Fogleman (74)

3- Will Campbell (75)

T-4  Rick Kober (78)

T-4 Kade Luebke  (78)

6- Stephen Helton  (81)

7- Mike Falowski (80)

 

2020 POINTS RACE LEADERS FOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR HONORS

David Kostyal II 1,400

Cory Martin   1,200

Joshua Rackley  1,200

Wes Conover  1,150

Zane Lewis   1,150

J.C. McFayden  750

 

OFFICIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS, “THE CAROLINA SHOOT OUT STABLEFORD POINTS CHALLANGE@ FOREST OAKS COUNTRY CLUB, GREENSBORO N.C. AUG. 15th,2020. NOTE Tournament scores posted are in the form of points earned.

1- Isaiah Logue  46 pts   $1000.00

2- Tanner Gross  44 pts.  $650.00

3- Zane Lewis  43pts.  $460.00

4- David Kostyal II  40 pts.  $275.00

T-5 Wes Conover  38 pts.

T-5 Silas Vansky   38 pts.

T-7 Franklin Bursick  36 pts.

T-7 Holden Strickland  36 pts.

T-7 Davis Richards   36 pts.

9  Cory Martin  35 pts.

T-10 Renny Buddin  28 pts

T-10  Curtis Vinson  28 pts

12  Brett McLamb  26 pts.

J.C McFayden   W/D

James Levister   W/D

Brady Moran   W/D

 

Amareur Division

1-Coston Fogleman   28pts.  Visa Card

T-2 Chris Stockert   24 pts.  Visa Card

T-2 Miach Cranfill  24 pts.  Visa Card

T-2 Stephen Helton  24 pts.  Visa Card

5  Anthony Laurinzo  -4

6 Chuck Mauney  -10

Noah Snyder  W/D

Sean Pardue   W/D

 

OFFICIAL FULL FIELD TOURNAMENT RESULTS. THE WATERWAY CLASSIC@ THE GRANDE DUNES RESORT AUGUST 8, 2020

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

1- Wes Conover   67

2- Jake Kevorkein   68

T-3  Cory Martin   69

T-3 Brett McLamb   69

5  Yoshio Yamamotto  71

T-6  Mark Mullery   72

T-6 Dominic Piccarillo  72

T-6  Tyler Hehman   72

T-9  Zane Lewis   73

T-9 Joe Hurn  73

11  William Schossow  80

AMATEUR DIVISION

1 Stephen Lavettes   68

T-2  Zac Lewis   71

T-2  Kyle Fanning   71

4  John Obrien  76

T-5  Rich Montgomery  77

T-5  Josh Kosinski   77

7  Chris Stockert   79

8  Micah  Cranfill  80

9 Stephen Helton   81

10  Jake Hollweg   87

11  Brian Liberty  89

12  Matthew Laurinzo  95

 

OFFICIAL FULL FIELD RESULTS. THE NORTH END CLASSIC@ RIVER HILLS COUNTRY CLUB. JULY 25th 2020   $780.00 skins pot

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION  ** denotes playoff winner

1* Dominic Piccirillo   67*

2  Cory Martin       67

T-3  Joshua Rackley   70

T-3 David Kostyal III   70

T-3  Zane Lewis       70

T-6  Franklin Bursick     73

T-6  James Braunsburg   73

8-  Paxton Davis    74

T-9   Mark Mullery   75

T-9  Tyler Hehman    75

11  Silas Vansky   76

T-12  Henry Taylor IV    77

T-12 Gregg Sadowski   77

T-12 Ryan Howard   77

15  Eric Wilsom    79

16   Travis Broome   89

AMATEUR DIVISION RESULTS

1  Micah Cranfill    75

T-2  Kyle Fanning   76

T-2  Stephen Helton   76

T-4  Matthew Grego   77

T-4  C J  Ebel       77

6 Farley Davis    78

T- 7  Jake Hollweg     82

T-7  Justin Lang     82

T-9   Harry Weisner III    83

T-9  John Nguyen    83

T-9  Chris Stockert   83

T-12  Rick Kober    86

T-12   Patrick Prevette   86

14  Ethan Prevette    106

 

 

 

 

  Official Full field results. The Golden Bear Classic @ The Long Bay Club July 11th ,2020 $760.00 skins pot  PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

 ** DENOTES PLAYOFF WINNER**

**1- J.C McFAYDEN  FAYETTVILLE N.C (70)  500 POINTS

2- CORY MARTIN N MYRTLE BEACH S.C (70) 350 POINTS

T-3 DAVID KOSTYAL WILMINGTON N.C  (71)  350  POINTS

T-3 JOSHUA RACKLEY WILMINGTON N.C. (71)  350  POINTS

T-5 HENRY TAYLOR SPARTANBURG S.C. (72)  350 POINTS

T-5 ROD MULFORD RALEIGH N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 COREY BOWERS  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 PAXTON DAVIS  OCEAN ISLE BEACH N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 SHAWN HICKEN  TABOR CITY N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5  DAVIS RICHARDS RALEIGH N.C.  (72)  350 POINTS

T-5 ZANE LEWIS RALEIGH N.C.   (72)  350 POINTS

T-12  WES CONOVER  CARY N.C. (73)  50 POINTS

T-12 RENNY BUDDIN RALEIGH N.C (73)  50 POINTS

T-12 JAMES BRAUNSBURG PLYMOUTH MEETING P.A. (73)  50 POINTS

T-12  TYLER HEHMAN SOUTHBRIDGE MA.  (73)  50 POINTS

T-16 BYRON HAYDEN  HARTSVILLE S.C (74)  50 POINTS

T-16 LESLIE CLOOTS  ANTWERP BELGIUM  (74)  50 POINTS

18   ROD OVERHOLT  ABBYVILLE S.C.  (75)  50 POINTS

T-19  MIKE PEET  HILTON HEAD ISLAND S.C.  (77)  50 POINTS

T-19  MARK MULLERY  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C  (77)  50 POINTS

T-20  JAMES LEVISTER  APEX N.C.  (79)   50 POINTS

T- 20 KYLE NICHOLSON  MYRTLE BEACH S.C.  (79)  50 POINTS

22  KYLE SINE  RALEIGH N.C.  (81)   50 POINTS

T-23  CHARLES DALLERY SUMTER S.C.  (82)  50 POINTS

 

 

AMATEUR DIVISION FULL FIELD RESULTS

1 COLIN FLOYD  WILMINGTON N.C.  (66)   500 POINTS

2 C.J. EBEL OCEAN ISLE BEACH N.C.  (70) 350 POINTS

T-3  SILAS VANSKY CARY N.C.  (71)  350 POINTS

T-3   WILL CAMPBELL (71) WINNABOW  N.C. (71) 350 POINTS

5  SAM JEAN GREENWOOD IN. (73)  350 POINTS

6  CODY CLEPPER  SUMTER S.C. (74)  250 POINTS

7 MATTHEW GREGO  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (76)  250 POINTS

8  DALTON TODD  MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (77)  250 POINTS

9 RICH MONTGOMERY  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (78)  250 POINTS

10  CHRIS CAMPBELL N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (80)  250 POINTS

11  EVAN HIGGINS  WILMINGTON N.C (82)  50 POINTS

T-12  PATRICK PREVETTE CARY N.C. (84)  50 POINTS

T-12 PHIL PFIEFFER  MURRELLS INLET S.C. (84)  50 POINTS

14  CHRIS STOCKERT RALEIGH  N.C. (85)  50 POINTS

T-15  ALEX PALME  SANFORD N.C.  (92)  50 POINTS

T-15  BRUCE GUDIN  LONGS S.C. (92)  50 POINTS

17  LUCKY LELAND PHILDELPHIA PA. (95)  50 POINTS

18  MATTHEW LAURENZO  RALEIGH N.C.  (106)  50 POINTS

 

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS. THE INTRACOASTAL OPEN @ THE GRANDE DUNES RESORT JUNE 6, 2020  

 

Professional Division Results    $780.00 Skins pot

1 Joshua Rackley( 67) 500 Points  $1000.00

2 David Kostyal III (68)   350   Points  $750.00

T-3 Zane Lewis (70)   350   Points  $ 600.00

T-3 Tim Conover (70)   350  Points $600.00

T-5 Peter Skirpstas (71)   350  Points $425.00

T-5 Yoshio Yamamotto (71) 350   Points  $425.00

T-7 Wes Conover 72 250    Points   $158.00

T-7 J.C McFayden (72)   250   Points  $158.00

T-7 Renny Buddin (72)   250    Points  $158.00

T-7 Chip Collins (72)   250   Points  $158.00

T-11 Jimmy Gillam (73) 50 Points

T-11 Mark Cauillo (73) 50 Points

T-11 James Levister( 73) 50 Points

T-14 Rod Overholt (74) 50 Points

T-14 Eric Wilson( 74) 50Points

T-16 Greg Sadowski (75) 50 Points

T-16 Tyler Newton (75) 50 Points

T-16 Tyler Hehman (75) 50 Points

T-19 Tanner Gross (76) 50 Points

T-19 Cory Martin( 76) 50 Points

21 Kyle Burgess (77) 50 Points

22 Henry Taylor IV( 79) 50 points

Harry Matarazzo N/C

Paresh Amin W/D

Warren Runia W/D

AMATURE Division Results

1 Matthew Greigo (71) 500 Points   Gift Card

2 Chris Collins (72) 300 Points   Gift Card

3 Stephen Pippen( 73) 250 Points   Gift Card

4 Stephen Helton (74) 200 Points   Gift Card

T-5 Jamie Carroll (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

T-5 Silas Vansky (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

T-5 John Massotti (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

8 Jordan Smith( 76) 75 Points

T-9 Jesse Wiley (77) 75 Points

T-9 Phil Pfieffer (77) 75 Points

T-9 Lonail Locklear (77) 75 Points

T-12 Dalton Todd (78) 50 Points

T-12 Andrew Forrest (78) 50 Points

14 Matthew Baldrick( 79) 50 Points

15 Lee Fisher (81) 50 Points

T-16 Jason Edwards( 95) 50 Points

T-16 Anthony Laurinzo (95) 50 Points

18 Matthew Laurinzo (106) 50 Points

Andrew Allen DNS