OFFICIAL FULL FIELD RESULTS. THE NORTH END CLASSIC@ RIVER HILLS COUNTRY CLUB. JULY 25th 2020   $780.00 skins pot

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION  ** denotes playoff winner

1* Dominic Piccirillo   67*

2  Cory Martin       67

T-3  Joshua Rackley   70

T-3 David Kostyal III   70

T-3  Zane Lewis       70

T-6  Franklin Bursick     73

T-6  James Braunsburg   73

8-  Paxton Davis    74

T-9   Mark Mullery   75

T-9  Tyler Hehman    75

11  Silas Vansky   76

T-12  Henry Taylor IV    77

T-12 Gregg Sadowski   77

T-12 Ryan Howard   77

15  Eric Wilsom    79

16   Travis Broome   89

AMATEUR DIVISION RESULTS

1  Micah Cranfill    75

T-2  Kyle Fanning   76

T-2  Stephen Helton   76

T-4  Matthew Grego   77

T-4  C J  Ebel       77

6 Farley Davis    78

T- 7  Jake Hollweg     82

T-7  Justin Lang     82

T-9   Harry Weisner III    83

T-9  John Nguyen    83

T-9  Chris Stockert   83

T-12  Rick Kober    86

T-12   Patrick Prevette   86

14  Ethan Prevette    106

 

 

 

 

  Official Full field results. The Golden Bear Classic @ The Long Bay Club July 11th ,2020 $760.00 skins pot  PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

 ** DENOTES PLAYOFF WINNER**

**1- J.C McFAYDEN  FAYETTVILLE N.C (70)  500 POINTS

2- CORY MARTIN N MYRTLE BEACH S.C (70) 350 POINTS

T-3 DAVID KOSTYAL WILMINGTON N.C  (71)  350  POINTS

T-3 JOSHUA RACKLEY WILMINGTON N.C. (71)  350  POINTS

T-5 HENRY TAYLOR SPARTANBURG S.C. (72)  350 POINTS

T-5 ROD MULFORD RALEIGH N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 COREY BOWERS  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 PAXTON DAVIS  OCEAN ISLE BEACH N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5 SHAWN HICKEN  TABOR CITY N.C.  (72)  350  POINTS

T-5  DAVIS RICHARDS RALEIGH N.C.  (72)  350 POINTS

T-5 ZANE LEWIS RALEIGH N.C.   (72)  350 POINTS

T-12  WES CONOVER  CARY N.C. (73)  50 POINTS

T-12 RENNY BUDDIN RALEIGH N.C (73)  50 POINTS

T-12 JAMES BRAUNSBURG PLYMOUTH MEETING P.A. (73)  50 POINTS

T-12  TYLER HEHMAN SOUTHBRIDGE MA.  (73)  50 POINTS

T-16 BYRON HAYDEN  HARTSVILLE S.C (74)  50 POINTS

T-16 LESLIE CLOOTS  ANTWERP BELGIUM  (74)  50 POINTS

18   ROD OVERHOLT  ABBYVILLE S.C.  (75)  50 POINTS

T-19  MIKE PEET  HILTON HEAD ISLAND S.C.  (77)  50 POINTS

T-19  MARK MULLERY  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C  (77)  50 POINTS

T-20  JAMES LEVISTER  APEX N.C.  (79)   50 POINTS

T- 20 KYLE NICHOLSON  MYRTLE BEACH S.C.  (79)  50 POINTS

22  KYLE SINE  RALEIGH N.C.  (81)   50 POINTS

T-23  CHARLES DALLERY SUMTER S.C.  (82)  50 POINTS

 

 

AMATEUR DIVISION FULL FIELD RESULTS

1 COLIN FLOYD  WILMINGTON N.C.  (66)   500 POINTS

2 C.J. EBEL OCEAN ISLE BEACH N.C.  (70) 350 POINTS

T-3  SILAS VANSKY CARY N.C.  (71)  350 POINTS

T-3   WILL CAMPBELL (71) WINNABOW  N.C. (71) 350 POINTS

5  SAM JEAN GREENWOOD IN. (73)  350 POINTS

6  CODY CLEPPER  SUMTER S.C. (74)  250 POINTS

7 MATTHEW GREGO  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (76)  250 POINTS

8  DALTON TODD  MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (77)  250 POINTS

9 RICH MONTGOMERY  N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (78)  250 POINTS

10  CHRIS CAMPBELL N. MYRTLE BEACH S.C. (80)  250 POINTS

11  EVAN HIGGINS  WILMINGTON N.C (82)  50 POINTS

T-12  PATRICK PREVETTE CARY N.C. (84)  50 POINTS

T-12 PHIL PFIEFFER  MURRELLS INLET S.C. (84)  50 POINTS

14  CHRIS STOCKERT RALEIGH  N.C. (85)  50 POINTS

T-15  ALEX PALME  SANFORD N.C.  (92)  50 POINTS

T-15  BRUCE GUDIN  LONGS S.C. (92)  50 POINTS

17  LUCKY LELAND PHILDELPHIA PA. (95)  50 POINTS

18  MATTHEW LAURENZO  RALEIGH N.C.  (106)  50 POINTS

 

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS. THE INTRACOASTAL OPEN @ THE GRANDE DUNES RESORT JUNE 6, 2020  

 

Professional Division Results    $780.00 Skins pot

1 Joshua Rackley( 67) 500 Points  $1000.00

2 David Kostyal III (68)   350   Points  $750.00

T-3 Zane Lewis (70)   350   Points  $ 600.00

T-3 Tim Conover (70)   350  Points $600.00

T-5 Peter Skirpstas (71)   350  Points $425.00

T-5 Yoshio Yamamotto (71) 350   Points  $425.00

T-7 Wes Conover 72 250    Points   $158.00

T-7 J.C McFayden (72)   250   Points  $158.00

T-7 Renny Buddin (72)   250    Points  $158.00

T-7 Chip Collins (72)   250   Points  $158.00

T-11 Jimmy Gillam (73) 50 Points

T-11 Mark Cauillo (73) 50 Points

T-11 James Levister( 73) 50 Points

T-14 Rod Overholt (74) 50 Points

T-14 Eric Wilson( 74) 50Points

T-16 Greg Sadowski (75) 50 Points

T-16 Tyler Newton (75) 50 Points

T-16 Tyler Hehman (75) 50 Points

T-19 Tanner Gross (76) 50 Points

T-19 Cory Martin( 76) 50 Points

21 Kyle Burgess (77) 50 Points

22 Henry Taylor IV( 79) 50 points

Harry Matarazzo N/C

Paresh Amin W/D

Warren Runia W/D

AMATURE Division Results

1 Matthew Greigo (71) 500 Points   Gift Card

2 Chris Collins (72) 300 Points   Gift Card

3 Stephen Pippen( 73) 250 Points   Gift Card

4 Stephen Helton (74) 200 Points   Gift Card

T-5 Jamie Carroll (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

T-5 Silas Vansky (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

T-5 John Massotti (75) 100 Points   Gift Card

8 Jordan Smith( 76) 75 Points

T-9 Jesse Wiley (77) 75 Points

T-9 Phil Pfieffer (77) 75 Points

T-9 Lonail Locklear (77) 75 Points

T-12 Dalton Todd (78) 50 Points

T-12 Andrew Forrest (78) 50 Points

14 Matthew Baldrick( 79) 50 Points

15 Lee Fisher (81) 50 Points

T-16 Jason Edwards( 95) 50 Points

T-16 Anthony Laurinzo (95) 50 Points

18 Matthew Laurinzo (106) 50 Points

Andrew Allen DNS